• <% home.items_in_cart || 0 %>

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine/CAPB 50kg

(11) Rated
115 Sold
Rp <% itemVendor.product.price.total | rupiah %> Rp <% itemVendor.product.price.value | rupiah %> / Unit
Uang muka Rp. <% simulasi.down_payment | rupiah %> <% simulasi.tenure %>x Rp. <% simulasi.monthly_installment | rupiah %>
*Voucher tidak berlaku pada metode pembayaran kredivo

Customize your request and get the best prices and deals


We have 6000+ sellers that ready to supply what your needs.

Product description



Product description:

Coco betaine is shorthand for the chemical cocamidopropyl betaine. This chemical is frequently used in soaps and shampoos, as well as some hair products.

Coco betine is derived from coconut oil, which has led to its description as a natural product.

Coco betaine is used primarily as a mild surfactant, meaning that it is used for purposes that other soaps would be too harsh for, like baby shampoo. It was developed as a way to make soaps less irritating to skin and eyes, however the Environmental Working Group suggests that coco betaine does exactly the opposite.



Additional information

Minimum purchase 1
UOM Unit
Time for good supply -
SKU cobet50
Shipping weight 0.05 Kilogram
Length 100 Centimeter
Width 100 Centimeter
Height 100 Centimeter

Basic Information

Company Name: natunatu
Established Year:
Business Type:
Number of Employee:
Main Product/Service:
Location:
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2018

Log Activity

Number of buyers who have transacted: 20
Transaction Volume: 66
Certified Document (KTP, SIUP, TDP):

Company Photo & Video

Contact Person of natunatu

Name:
Job Title:
Handphone: